A state of the art post production company providing fully equipped mobile color suites with the amenities of a traditional color bay. Staffed with elite colorists and engineers, C7 integrates the latest technology emphasizing quality, efficiency and a perfectly polished product on site. Always exceeding expectations!

Mobile Color Correction Suite

  • Fully Mobile Dailies with DaVinci Resolve
  • 100TB of Ultra Fast Raid 5 Protected Storage
  • Panasonic 55” Color Calibrated Plasma
  • Alexa ArriRAW / ProRes, Sony F-Series, RED, Canon, and Film Scans
  • Handle all Resolutions at HD, 2k, 4k, 5k and Beyond
  • Sound Sync and Monitoring
  • Shore AC Power and Generator
  • CDL Import and Export
  • Full Color Correction Capabilities
  • “One Light” Transcoding Services
  • Red Rocket
  • Client Seating
Dailies Deliverables:
  • Avid DNxHD Formats
  • Quicktime ProRes for Final Cut Pro
  • H264 for Web Upload from Location
  • High Resolution DPX or TIFF
  • iPad Dailies
  • LTO Archive
  • HDD Archive

DI/Finishing Suite

  • Luxury Suite for Final Color Correction
  • DaVinci Resolve File Based Workflows
  • HD, 2k, 4k Finishing and Delivery
  • Color Calibrated Plasma or DCI P3 Projection Environments
  • Delivery to DPX, TIFF, QT Formats - REC709, P3, or XYZ Color Space
  • We Provide a Complete Solution for all your Deliverable Needs

About

Mark Sachen
Colorist

THEATRICAL OUT OF THE FURNACEScott Cooper (director), Masanobu Takayanagi (dp) THE GANGSTER SQUAD Ruben Fleischer (director), Dion Beebe A.S.C. (dp) HUNGER GAMES Gary Ross (director), Tom Stern A.S.C. (dp) J. EDGAR Clint Eastwood (director), Tom Stern, A.S.C. (dp) AMERICAN REUNION Jon Hurwitz, Hayden Schlossberg (directors), Daryn Okada, A.S.C. (dp) THE ODD LIFE OF TIMOTHY GREEN Peter Hedges (director), John Toll, A.S.C. (dp) THE HANGOVER 2 Todd Phillips (director), Lawrence Sher A.S.C. (dp) UNDERGROUND Rafael Eisenman (director). Zoran Popovic, (dp) JOHN CARTER OF MARS (US SHOOT) Andrew Stanton (director), Daniel Mindel, A.S.C. (dp) DUE DATE Todd Phillips (director), Lawrence Sher A.S.C. (dp) WARRIOR Gavin O’Connor (director), Masanobu Takayanagi (dp) PAUL Greg Mottola (director), Lawrence Sher A.S.C. (dp) IN THE ELECTRIC MISTBertrand Tavernier (director), Bruno de Keyzer (dp) THE HANGOVER Todd Phillips (director), Lawrence Sher A.S.C. (dp) A THOUSAND WORDS Brian Robbins (director), Clark Mathis, A.S.C. (dp) MILK Gus Van Sant (director), Harris Savides, A.S.C. (dp) I LOVE YOU, MAN John Hamburg (director), Lawrence Sher, A.S.C. (dp) SOLOIST Joe Wright (director), Seamus McGarvey, A.S.C. (dp) YES MAN Peyton Reed (director), Robert Yeoman, A.S.C. (dp) BEVERLY HILLS CHIHUAHUA Raja Gosnell (director), Phil Meheux, B.S.C. (dp) HANCOCK Peter Berg (director), Tobias Schliessler, A.S.C. (dp) MEET DAVE Brian Robbins (director), Clark Mathis, A.S.C. (dp) THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES Mark Waters (director), Caleb Deschanel, A.S.C. (dp) THE EYE David Moreau (director), Jeffrey Jur, A.S.C. (dp) THE INVASION Oliver Hirschbiegel (director), Rainer Klausmann (dp) THE ODE Nilanjan Neil Lahiri (director), Brandon Cox (dp) THE STRANGERS Bryan Bertino (director), Peter Sova, A.S.C. (dp) DADDY DAY CAMP Fred Savage (director), Geno Salvatori (dp) BLADES OF GLORY Josh Gordon (director), Stefan Czapsky, A.S.C. (dp) NORBIT Brian Robbins (director), Clark Mathis, A.S.C. (dp) DISTURBIA D.J. Caruso (director), Rogier Stoffers, A.S.C. (dp) DREAMGIRLS Bill Condon (director), Tobias Schliessler, A.S.C. (dp) ROCKY BALBOA Sylvester Stallone (director), Clark Mathis, A.S.C. (dp) YOU, ME & DUPREE Anthony Russo (director), Charles Minsky, A.S.C. (dp) RED EYE Wes Craven (director), Robert Yeoman, A.S.C. (dp) STICK IT Jessica Bendinger (director), Daryn Okada, A.S.C. (dp) JUST LIKE HEAVEN Mark Waters (director), Daryn Okada, A.S.C. (dp) THEATRICAL - CONTINUED THE GRAY MAN (WISTERIA) Scott L. Flynn (director), David Rudd (dp) THE RING TWO Hideo Nakata (director), Gabriel Beristain, A.S.C. (dp) DREAMER: INSPIRED BY A TRUE STORY John Gatins (director), Fred Murphy, A.S.C. (dp) BLOODY MARY Phoenix Pictures XXX: STATE OF THE UNION Lee Tamahori (director), David Tattersall, B.S.C. (dp) FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS Peter Berg (director), Tobias Schliessler, A.S.C. (dp) VAN HELSING Stephen Sommers (director), Allen Daviau, A.S.C. (dp) BRUCE ALMIGHTY Tom Shadyac (director), Dean Semler, A.S.C. (dp) DOWN WITH LOVE Peyton Reed (director), Jeff Croenenweth, A.S.C. (dp) CHASING PAPI Linda Mendoza (director), Xavier Perez Grobet, A.S.C.(dp) THE CLEARING Pieter Jan Brugge (director), Denis Lenoir, A.S.C. (dp) THE SUM OF ALL FEARS Phil Alden Robinson (director), John Lindley, A.S.C. (dp) THE BOURNE IDENTITY Doug Liman (director), Oliver Wood (dp) UNDERCOVER BROTHER Malcolm D. Lee (director), Tom Priestley Jr., A.S.C. (dp) LIKE MIKE John Schultz (director), Shawn Maurer (dp) WINDTALKERS John Woo (director), Jeffrey L. Kimball, A.S.C. (dp) DRAGONFLY Tom Shadyac (director), Dean Semler, A.S.C. (dp) THE BANGER SISTERS Bob Dolman (director), Karl Walter Lindenlaub, A.S.C. dp) MURDER BY NUMBERS Barbet Schroeder (director), Luciano Tovoli, A.S.C. (dp) ONE HOUR PHOTO Mark Romanek (director), Jeff Cronenweth, A.S.C. (dp) VIEW FROM THE TOP Bruno Barreto (director), Affonso Beato, A.S.C. (dp) BLACK KNIGHT Gil Junger (director), Ueli Steiger, A.S.C. (dp) THE MAJESTIC Frank Darabont (director), David Tattersall, B.S.C. (dp) A MAN APART F. Gary Gray (director), Jack N. Green, A.S.C. (dp) TOMCATS Greogory Poirier (director), Charles Minsky, A.S.C. (dp) SERVING SARA Reginald Hudlin (director), Robert Brinkman (dp) BOUNCE Don Ross (director), Robert Elswit (dp) SPY KIDS Robert Rodriguez (director), Guillermo Navarro, A.S.C.(dp) WHAT’S THE WORST THAT COULD HAPPEN? Sam Weisman (director), Anastas Michos, A.S.C. (dp) WAKING UP IN RENO Jordan Brady (director), William A. Fraker, A.S.C. (dp) THE SALTON SEA D.J. Caruso (director), Amir Mokri (dp) SCARY MOVIE 2 Keenen Ivory Wayans (director), Steven Bernstein, A.S.C. (dp) EPISODIC (Dailies) ENLIGHTENED (PILOT) HBO, Lawrence Sher (dp) ALIAS (Overflow) ABC, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Michael Bonvillain, A.S.C.(dps) NCIS (Overflow) Paramount, William G. Webb, Christos Bitsakos (dps) WITHOUT A TRACE (Overflow) WB Television JAG (Overflow) Paramount NASH BRIDGES (Overflow) CBS EMERIL (Overflow) NBC, James W. Roberson (dp) IMAGINE THAT Montrose Productions, Ken Lamkin, Steven V. Silver (dps) PUSH NEVADA Touchstone, Roy H. Wagner (dp) OLIVER BEENE 20th Cent. Fox LONE RANGER Turner Television BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER (Overflow) 20th Cent. Fox, Michael Gershman, Raymond Stella (dps) MUSIC VIDEOS JESSICA SIMPSON A Band Apart LIMP BIZKIT The Joneses JAY Z The Joneses TAMIA The Joneses YUK MOUTH Raw Entertainment ROSCOE Raw Entertainment GLEN LEWIS Raw Entertainment GOOD CHARLOTTE Raw Entertainment BLACKSTREET Raw Entertainment FAT JOE Palomar Pictures SAMMY HAGAR Burn Pictures AARON CARTER A Few Miles North Productions COMMERCIALS BOEING The Joneses OLD NAVY Venus Entertainment DODGE Magella Media COORS LIGHT A Band Apart MERVYN’S Castells & Associates MCDONALDS A Band Apart BUDWEISER A Band Apart FIRST COM Great Scott Productions MOTO XXX Quick Fix Productions NIKE Motion Theory WASHINGTON MUTUAL Cosmo Street GREAT INDOORS Rock Fight APPLE JACKS Visitor, LLC. AIDS AWARENESS Villains MATRIX Eric Matthies Productions CHARMIN Visitors, LLC.

Contact Us

Mark Sachen - CEO 818.314.6106 MarkSachen@C7color.com


Get Started